Schedule and exhibitor list

Schedule for the IAPM 2017 (as of 13 September 2017)

Tuesday 14 November 2017

9am Opening of the IAPM 2017 by Chairman Jochen Brischke
9am-4pm IAPM trade fair
Poster presentation of the submitted innovations for the IAPA Innovation Award and ballot delivery for the IAPA Innovation Award
10am-11:30am Lecture series in lecture room
10am-10:45am Lecture 1: Lecture 1: The playground in or based on the model of a ropes course and what to be aware of (presented in German; Thomas Gradl)
10:45am-11:30am Lecture 2: IAPA Industry report (presented in German; Matthias Ladewig)
12am-2pm Business Lunch at the Sky Restaurant, 19,-€ per person
2pm-3pm Lecture 3: IAPA – Where are we and what are we doing (presented in German; IAPA management board, Head of department Cert, Head of department Training, Head of department Protection)
3pm-5pm IAPA general meeting
closed event only for IAPA members
5pm End of ballot delivery for the IAPA Innovation Award
From 6pm “Come together” in the trade fair showroom
Standing buffet in the trade fair showroom
IAPA Innovation Award Ceremony and raffle of the PSA training

 

Wednesday 15 November 2017

9am-4pm IAPM trade fair
Poster presentation of the applicants and winners of the IAPA Innovation Award
10am-12am Lecture 4 on:

  • how employers can cover themselves against bogus self-employment of employees
  • optimization of wages: opportunities for employers
  • employment relationships with seasonal workers

(presented in German; Dr. Ralph Buchwald and Ekkehard Herbst, Lohn AG)

12am-2pm Business Lunch at the Sky Restaurant, 19,-€ per person
2pm-4am Discussion round with the management board and experts from the departments of the IAPA

 

Exhibitors at the IAPM 2017 (as of 12 October 2017):

Booth 1 hochkant GmbH
Booth 2 hochkant GmbH
Booth 3 on-the-ropes
Booth 4 TreeEmotion GbR
Booth 5 Petzl Deutschland GmbH
Booth 6 OBEN – Magazin für Seilgartenbetreiber und Trainer
Booth 7 EDELRID GmbH & Co. KG
Booth 8
Booth 9 Quickjump Europe
Booth 10 COUDOUPRO
Booth 11 Monkey Hardware GmbH
Booth 12 Outdoorschule Süd e.V.
Booth 13 safety-line.at (Abenteuerpark Gröbming)
Booth 14 CLiC-iT – SARL DEHONDT
Booth 15 bookingkit GmbH
Booth 16 Bornack GmbH & Co. KG
Booth 17 faszinatour GmbH
Booth 18 coretress GmbH
Booth 19 Mr. Snow GmbH
Booth 20 Cambium GmbH
Booth 21 Koala Equipment
Booth 22 Skylotec GmbH
Booth 23 Tecklenborg, Kegel GmbH